La lingua de Katia

La lingua de Katia The writings of a child from a thousand different parents

Thursday, January 15, 2004

Forgot to attach the original 7 pm message...
Listening to Bikini Kill- Suck my Left One
Man hearing there drums, I wanna go to Bobby's studio and beat away on his Pearly pearl kit, but it is not gonna happen. I'm gonna go out on a limb here and guess that I would have been more productive if I would have left the house, but at the risk of sounding like a lame wad (which I am) there are some homework assignments that I would like to get out of the way before the weekend...now typing this at ten 38 I realize that my conjecture was right! Terrible just terrible, but I did go out and play last night.
See the thing is that I had to rescue my little buddy Dance from Fox's The Simple life. It has been one of my personal goals to pry her asian eyes away from the tv, but usually we both get sucked into the hyperreality of trash television. Finally I draged her booty out to a movie. We saw something that was truely bad ass. i mean this shit was hardcore, ladies peeling off their clothes in the name of...charity???
Ok fine, we went and saw Calender Girls. Old saggy tities, accents and flowers, what more could I ask from a movie going experience. Dance and I were the only ones in the theater, surprise surprise. I cackled and snorted away without shame. It was great, Dance got so excited that she mooned the projection booth. Yeah my friend is a wild monkey hunting for a sexual release. See her boyfriend is across the seas, so it is my job to keep her hapy as opposed to sane. I started by giving her a pair of roller skates. We are in a fucking roller skaking gang, bow down motherfuckers before we steam roll over your ass. It's Dance, Mandy Kat, Me and Jane the Russian, the official gang of 2814 E.D.
-eating candied ginger for dinner again, awaiting my malnutrioned demise.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home